Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CARR VIEW ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2BJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 15 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
+65.4%
Sold on 6 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,500
+43.0%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,500
+5.7%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2BJ
← Back to All Properties