Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, EDULF ROAD, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£341,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£341,000
+21.8%
Sold on 11 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+23.3%
Sold on 16 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,000
+18.2%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,000
Sold on 21 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5AD
← Back to All Properties