Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BENINGFIELD DRIVE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1UX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£545,000
+36.3%
Sold on 27 January 2025
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+48.1%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+8.0%
Sold on 6 August 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-1.2%
Sold on 13 March 2009
Terraced
-£2,954 from previous sale
Sale #2
£252,954
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1UX
← Back to All Properties