Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, YORK GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9NF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,500
Last Sold Price
9 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£136,500
+17.7%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+68.1%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9NF
← Back to All Properties