Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
167, VALESIDE GARDENS, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 2EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+21.2%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+45.7%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Terraced
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,250
+176.2%
Sold on 21 January 2020
Terraced
+£72,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG4 2EN
← Back to All Properties