Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ROTTINGDEAN PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 7FS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.8%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+46.8%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+43.6%
Sold on 27 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 6 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 7FS
← Back to All Properties