8, WOODFIELD PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 1LW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£515,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£515,000+12.6%
Sold on 21 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£457,500+52.5%
Sold on 12 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000+12.1%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£267,500-9.3%
Sold on 18 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£27,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£294,995+163.4%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£182,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000+57.7%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1