Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, TEMPLE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 9LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+44.3%
Sold on 28 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+12.9%
Sold on 1 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+47.4%
Sold on 9 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 5 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 9LJ
← Back to All Properties