Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HAMPTON ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 6HZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.6%
Price Change
-£19,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£206,000
-8.6%
Sold on 20 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,400 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,400
+32.6%
Sold on 18 September 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
-12.8%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+124.1%
Sold on 21 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+45.0%
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 6HZ
← Back to All Properties