Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, COLCHESTER ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+51.3%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+125.8%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 21 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6HW
← Back to All Properties