Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MARGRATEN AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+33.3%
Sold on 15 May 2020
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+23.5%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
-8.3%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+159.8%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
+£163,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,999
Sold on 26 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7JE
← Back to All Properties