Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, SIDESTRAND, WHERRY ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
-5.4%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-27.8%
Sold on 26 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£48,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,250
Sold on 2 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1TB
← Back to All Properties