Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
82, SHORT STREET, SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD, ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 4GD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+47.1%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+4.6%
Sold on 20 January 2015
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+116.7%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+33.3%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 13 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG17 4GD
← Back to All Properties