Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PRICES AVENUE, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 0AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+22.7%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+60.0%
Sold on 20 March 2017
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
-1.8%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+120.5%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 25 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 0AN
← Back to All Properties