16, OSBORNE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 1UJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£37,500
Last Sold Price
11 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.4%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£37,500+1.4%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,000+142.6%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Terraced
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,250-14.1%
Sold on 5 April 2000
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,750
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1