Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LOVELACE SQUARE, 512, BANBURY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+52.4%
Sold on 8 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
-4.4%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,500
Sold on 7 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8JU
← Back to All Properties