Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, HITCHIN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 0EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+50.3%
Sold on 15 June 2016
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
+16.7%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+109.4%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 4 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 0EW
← Back to All Properties