Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9UB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
3 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,500
+30.0%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 3 September 2014
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+20.5%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+86.7%
Sold on 13 August 2003
Terraced
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9UB
← Back to All Properties