Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48A, GENESTA ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 8DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.6%
Price Change
-£7,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-4.6%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,995
+34.6%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500
+167.7%
Sold on 18 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 8DB
← Back to All Properties