Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, KINGSLEY GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 8ET
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+16.4%
Sold on 8 November 2021
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,000
+19.7%
Sold on 27 September 2018
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£183,000
+15.5%
Sold on 28 January 2015
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,500
+11.6%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+123.6%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 8ET
← Back to All Properties