Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
897, OLD LODE LANE, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 8JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+57.1%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
-14.6%
Sold on 7 October 2015
Semi-Detached
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 4 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 8JF
← Back to All Properties