Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, THE BOWLS, CHIGWELL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG7 6ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£562,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£562,500
+39.8%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£402,500
+390.9%
Sold on 25 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£320,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 1 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG7 6ND
← Back to All Properties