Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, AVENUE ROAD, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£43,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£211,000
+26.0%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Terraced
+£43,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,450
+59.5%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Terraced
+£62,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+47.9%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,000
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 2FA
← Back to All Properties