Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, WEST AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+6.0%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 14 August 2020
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+76.5%
Sold on 12 December 2017
Terraced
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
+70.0%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
+£56,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,995
+50.9%
Sold on 12 December 2001
Terraced
+£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 29 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2DD
← Back to All Properties