Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, LEYLAND ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£17,001 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£57,000
+42.5%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£17,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,999
-20.0%
Sold on 6 October 2022
Terraced
-£10,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+92.3%
Sold on 16 October 2006
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 21 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3DN
← Back to All Properties