Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, RAMSHAW DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,000
+11.6%
Sold on 18 May 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 14 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
-7.1%
Sold on 2 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+81.8%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,995
+81.2%
Sold on 13 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 5 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UB
← Back to All Properties