Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, TOWN END AVENUE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 1QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+35.4%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,500
+217.5%
Sold on 5 May 2016
Detached
+£217,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 30 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 1QW
← Back to All Properties