Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, OLD COPSE GARDENS, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG4 9TH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£75,510 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+15.9%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Detached
+£75,510 from previous sale
Sale #3
£474,490
+35.6%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Detached
+£124,490 from previous sale
Sale #2
£350,000
Sold on 8 June 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 9TH
← Back to All Properties