1, YEW TREE ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU8 5RQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£800,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.5%
Price Change
+£401,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£800,000+100.5%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Detached
+£401,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,000+53.5%
Sold on 22 December 2014
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000+78.1%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 15 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1