Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, NEWBERY CLOSE, READING, READING, READING
RG31 6JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£320,000
+42.2%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+23.6%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+40.0%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 6JN
← Back to All Properties