Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BLENHEIM ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.2%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,500
-5.2%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+16.0%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+134.4%
Sold on 6 June 2004
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6BA
← Back to All Properties