Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, GREEN ACRES, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£60,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 1 April 2022
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+31.7%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+81.7%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Terraced
+£58,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,999
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DB
← Back to All Properties