Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WOOD LANE, HENFIELD, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9YE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£445,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.5%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£445,000
+54.5%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£288,000
+22.6%
Sold on 31 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+33.1%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+8.5%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+80.9%
Sold on 20 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,500
Sold on 12 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN5 9YE
← Back to All Properties