JOAL HOUSE, THE GREEN, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN33 9DJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.9%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£285,000-0.9%
Sold on 6 April 2009
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500+105.4%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 31 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1