Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

5, CARNARVON ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 5SB

10 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2024
10
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£125,000+0.0%
Sold on 12 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #10
£125,000-13.8%
Sold on 5 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£145,000-3.3%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£150,000+37.6%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£109,000-0.9%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000-17.9%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000+12.6%
Sold on 15 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+5.8%
Sold on 13 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500-69.6%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£257,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£370,000
Sold on 6 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5SB← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.