Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BROMPTON ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9AL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,000
+5.5%
Sold on 11 March 2026
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£220,000
+20.2%
Sold on 1 June 2020
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£183,000
+52.5%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
-13.0%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+97.2%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Terraced
+£68,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,995
+23.9%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
+£13,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,500
+71.2%
Sold on 18 September 1998
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 26 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9AL
← Back to All Properties