Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6XP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£177,000
+26.4%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+60.0%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+57.2%
Sold on 18 September 2000
Terraced
+£27,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,700
Sold on 20 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6XP
← Back to All Properties