Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, OXENDALE ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4EH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.9%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+77.9%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+38.4%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 23 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4EH
← Back to All Properties