Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
DREAMERS COTTAGE, 89, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 8BG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+9.1%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+31.7%
Sold on 17 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
-0.3%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,500
+12.4%
Sold on 28 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+68.4%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 11 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 8BG
← Back to All Properties