Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2TE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,500
+3.3%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000
+38.1%
Sold on 28 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
+33.1%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+39.6%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2TE
← Back to All Properties