Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRAMBLEDOWN, TOWER ROAD, HINDHEAD, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU26 6SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+5.4%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+41.2%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+50.6%
Sold on 30 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 21 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU26 6SP
← Back to All Properties