Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BLUEBIRD CLOSE, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN43 5PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.1%
Price Change
+£270,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£560,000
+93.1%
Sold on 2 February 2024
Terraced
+£270,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£289,950
+26.9%
Sold on 7 August 2014
Terraced
+£61,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,500
-13.8%
Sold on 6 November 2009
Terraced
-£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN43 5PL
← Back to All Properties