Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
224, ACCRINGTON ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 2AH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.4%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£71,500
-3.4%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+48.0%
Sold on 17 May 2021
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 October 2018
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+185.7%
Sold on 3 December 2013
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 24 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 2AH
← Back to All Properties