Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, JACKSON LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5BE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£292,000
+24.3%
Sold on 19 March 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 13 December 2018
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
+13.0%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
+1.2%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950
+40.0%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+39.7%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,450
+32.5%
Sold on 7 March 2001
Terraced
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 15 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5BE
← Back to All Properties