Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SUNBURY CRESCENT, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH4 8EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+6.7%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 8 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 22 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 2 September 2019
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH4 8EE
← Back to All Properties