Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SPRING WAY, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 3SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.4%
Price Change
+£160,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+60.4%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Detached
+£160,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£264,995
+65.6%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Detached
+£104,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-0.9%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,500
+19.7%
Sold on 9 April 2001
Detached
+£26,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,950
Sold on 9 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 3SB
← Back to All Properties