40, GEORGE CLOSE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9PU

2 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,065,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+173.1%
Price Change
+£675,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,065,000+173.1%
Sold on 3 September 2025
Detached
+£675,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£390,000
Sold on 18 July 2003
Detached
Sale #1