Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CARLESS AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B17 9BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£234,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£625,000
+59.8%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£234,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£391,000
+73.8%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 19 September 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B17 9BN
← Back to All Properties