Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, OSBORNE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 1UJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+100.0%
Sold on 6 February 2023
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£40,000
-50.0%
Sold on 5 March 2018
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+21.2%
Sold on 24 September 2007
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,000
+9.1%
Sold on 6 February 2007
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,500
+72.9%
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+34.6%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 1UJ
← Back to All Properties