Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GRESLEY LODGE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,500
Last Sold Price
21 December 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,500
-0.5%
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+78.2%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,500
+28.0%
Sold on 5 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500
+55.0%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 14 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5AG
← Back to All Properties